AK25029640

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On March 31, 2025, at approximately 2151 hours, AST received a call of a vehicle crash in a snow berm at Just-a-Store. An employee discovered a vehicle crashed in a snow berm on the property of Justa Store. The vehicle was not occupied and had also run over and damaged a chain linked fence. The RO was contacted, and the vehicle will be removed. Charges will be forwarded to the DA's Office for the property damage.

Posted on 4/1/2025 7:15:05 AM by DPS\pptesta