AK25029711

Location: Palmer
Type: In Court Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025 Court Service Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Curtis L Malcuit, age 52 of Big Lake. Malcuit had appeared in Palmer court for a bail review hearing on the original charges of Assault in the Second Degree x 5, Assault in the Third Degree x 5, Sexual Assault in the First Degree x 6, and Violating Conditions of Release. Malcuit was placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu Pretrial with $100,000 Appearance Bond, and $50,000 Performance Bond.

Posted on 4/1/2025 9:56:33 AM by DPS\mtshelley