AK25029740

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025 AST received a report of an MVC that took place on the Parks Hwy in between Air Port Way and Giest Rd exit. Driver stated he lost control due to road conditions and collided with a light pole. Driver was able to drive his vehicle away. DOT was notified of the down light pole. No one was injured. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 10:51:45 AM by DPS\bamirr