AK25029788

Location: Nightmute
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025 at approximately 12:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of deceased person. 106 YOA Albertina Dull of Nightmute passed away at home. Next of kin was present. SME declined an autopsy, and the body was released to the family.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:16:29 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment