AK25029816

Location: Houston
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/2025 at approximately 2030 hours, AST contacted Shawn Carlson, 52 YOA of Wasilla, at a residence off Wonderland Road in Houston.  Investigation revealed that Shawn had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failure to appear for the original charge of DWLR.  Shawn was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 4/16/2025 11:23:26 PM by DPS\swcorino