AK25029857

Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025, AST investigated a disturbance at Mat-Su Regional Medical Center. A juvenile was arrested for assaulting a family member and resisting arrest. 

Posted on 4/1/2025 6:37:27 PM by DPS\tamoehring