The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25029946

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest, Theft 4

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025, at approximately 1701 hours, AST received a report of a theft from Three Bears near Trunk Rd. The following investigation revealed that Mitchell Kleewain, 49 YOA, had an outstanding arrest warrant and had also committed the crime of theft in the fourth degree. Mitchell was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on a $1,000.00 bail.

Posted on 4/1/2025 6:54:36 PM by DPS\jlvandiest