AK25029957

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025 at approximately 1722 hours, AST received a report Austin Cedillo, 26 of Wasilla, was on a property off of Tanana Drive in Wasilla which he is ordered to stay off of due being a respondent in a protective order. Investigation revealed Cedillo was a respondent to a Domestic Violence Protective Order which states he is to stay off the property which Cedillo violated by going to the property. Cedillo was subsequently arrested and transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility where he was remanded for the charge of violating a protective order and held without bail. 

Posted on 4/1/2025 7:23:01 PM by DPS\qtnardini