AK25029976

Location: Ekwok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/01/2025 at approximately 18:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Deven Johnson of Ekwok for Assault 3, Burglary 1, and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 4/8/2025 8:45:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment