AK25029989

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault, Criminal Mischief, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 1, 2025, at approximately 1925 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Spring Glade Rd for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Helen Geffe, 26YOA, committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV), Criminal Mischief 3 (DV). While being placed under arrest, Helen resisted Troopers. Helen was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/1/2025 11:32:15 PM by DPS\jldreher