AK25030344
Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/02/2025 at approximately 15:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 4/8/2025 9:19:23 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment