AK25030352
Location: Bethel
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On 04/02/2025 at approximately 16:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an intoxicated person driving an ATV on the ice road. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Fred Nick Jr. of Akiachak for Driving Under the Influence.
Posted on 4/8/2025 9:20:21 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment