AK25030356
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI and MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 04/02/2025 at approximately 1605 hours, AST responded to a welfare check near the Three Bears in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Derick Baisch, age 41, of Anchorage had operated a motor vehicle while being under the influence. He was also in possession of a schedule 2 substance. He was transported and remanded to MSPT and held without bail.
Posted on 4/2/2025 9:32:33 PM by DPS\atbelliston