AK25030430
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Crim Misc 3, A4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On April 2nd, 2025, at about 1712 hours, Troopers responded to the Sandvik Apartments for the report of a disturbance between a mother and juvenile. Upon arrival and further investigation, a14-year-oldd male was arrested for Crim Misc 3 and Assault 4 DV. The juvenile was transported to FYF without further incident.
Posted on 4/4/2025 9:27:10 AM by DPS\jwconnolly