AK25030477

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 4th x2, Assault in the Presence of a Child x5

Dispatch Text:

On April 2, 2025, at approximately 2357 hours AST responded to a report of an assault at a residence in Tok. Investigation revealed an assault had occurred that night, and one the night prior, resulting in the arrest of Joshua Dillard, age 39 of Tok. Dillard was charged with two counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree and five counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/3/2025 4:12:48 AM by DPS\jnburnham