AK25030480
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On April 3, 2025, at approximately 0118 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Holmes Road and Doyle Drive. The driver, Christopher Stinson, was arrested for DUI and Misconduct involving weapons in the fourth degree. Christopher was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 4/3/2025 5:55:01 AM by DPS\jdchipps