AK25030736

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 4 2025, at approximately 1332 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Savanna Yoder in response to a 911 report that she had struck a male in the face during an argument. Following an investigation, Troopers arrested Savanna for Assault in the Fourth Degree with a domestic violence flag. During the arrest, Savanna began to resist physically, including spitting on a Trooper. Savanna was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV), Unlawful Contact in the Second Degree (DV), and Harassment in the First Degree.

Posted on 4/3/2025 5:36:33 PM by SOA\kjlousch