AK25030748

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/4/25 at 1400 hours, Alaska State troopers responded to a residence off Jennifer Dr. in Soldotna attempting to contact Maranda Lee Moore, 42 of Soldotna. Moore was contacted at the residence and arrested on an outstanding warrant for Violating Conditions of Release. Moore was transported and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial without bail.  

Posted on 5/5/2025 7:45:40 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment