AK25030785

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 5, 2025 at approximately 6:50pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks arrested Brandon Keith Welton of Fairbanks for an outstanding arrest warrant.  Mr. Welton was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.  

Posted on 4/5/2025 11:02:19 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter