AK25030798

Location: Mountain Village
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/03/2025 at approximately 15:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:22:23 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment