AK25030846
Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 04/03/2025 at approximately 16:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 83 YOA Gust Chocknok of New Stuyahok passed away at home. Next of kin was present. SME declined an autopsy, and the body was released to the family.
Posted on 4/8/2025 8:56:13 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment