AK25030866

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/2025 a Trooper conducted a traffic stop in the area of Badger Gas. A passenger was trying to hide in the backseat by covering himself in clothes. He was identified as Michael Fielder and arrested on his warrant at 1408 hours.

Posted on 4/12/2025 4:16:18 PM by DPS\hrchurness