AK25030945

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/03/2025 at approximately 2045 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation at Mile 188 of the Glenn Highway.  Investigation revealed that the driver Clinten Martin, age 25 of Glennallen, was driving while under the influence of alcohol.  Martin was arrested for DUI and transported to Glennallen post where he was released to a responsible party on his own recognizance.  

Posted on 4/3/2025 11:06:44 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney