AK25030969
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/04/2025 at approximately 2232 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Jered Cizek, age 40, of Wasilla, was driving while revoked with previous convictions. Cizek was issued a DWLR summons and released.
Posted on 4/4/2025 3:41:36 AM by DPS\ajbigari