AK25030978

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/3/2025 at approximately 2335 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for speeding and traveling in two lanes of travel at the same time in the area of Parks Hwy and Big Lake Rd.  The investigation showed that Marshall Williamson age 79 of Anchorage was operating his motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Marshall was placed under arrest for driving under the influence and charges were sent to the District Attorney’s Office.

Posted on 4/4/2025 3:15:50 AM by DPS\kchaley