AK25030998

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 03:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. This case is closed pending further victim cooperation.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:24:33 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment