AK25031044

Location: Napakiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 09:34 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Jacob Lupie of Napakiak for DV Assault 4, Unlawful Contact 1 and Assault in the Presence of a Minor.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:25:21 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment