AK25031182

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violating Conditions Of Release

Dispatch Text:

On March 4, 2025, at approximately 1156 hours, Fairbanks Alaska State Trooper dispatch received a report that Trent O'Shell (30M) was violating his conditions of release (4FA-25-00561CR). Trent was contacted on Fort Wainwright and, following investigation, was found to have violated his conditions of release by being within 500 feet of an address that he was prohibited from being on. Trent was arrested and remanded to FCC on one count of violating his conditions of release.

Posted on 4/4/2025 3:59:55 PM by DPS\kjlousch