AK25031261
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 4/4/25 at approximately 1545 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance near Slayton St in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Robert Shields, age 59 of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member. Shields was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial for 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree and held without bail.
Posted on 4/4/2025 5:23:03 PM by DPS\cdwebb