AK25031271

Location: Noorvik
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 10:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an intoxicated person driving a black snowmachine. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Edward Kelly of Noorvik for Driving Under the Influence, Fail to stop at the direction of a police officer, Violation of Conditions of Release and Escape 4.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:00:37 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment