AK25031287

Location: Wasilla
Type: Pursuit, Resisting arrest, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 1513 hours AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop in Wasilla. The vehicle failed to stop for the Trooper and continued into a neighborhood before stopping in the driveway of a residence. Following a brief struggle, the driver, Tracy Derr (age 44 of Wasilla), was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Failure to stop at the direction of a peace officer, resisting arrest, and four counts of violating conditions of release. Derr was held on a $1000 bail.

Posted on 4/4/2025 5:26:20 PM by DPS\jrvenable