AK25031290

Location: Napakiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 16:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 29 YOA Randy Lupie of Napakiak for one count of DV Assault in the 3rd Degree and one count of DV Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:26:22 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment