AK25031387

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of conditions of release

Dispatch Text:

On April 4 2025 at approximately 2219 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle with an out headlight at the intersection of Goldstream Road and Murphy Dome Road. The driver of the vehicle, who was identified as Joseph Soland age 23 of Fairbanks, was in violation of his conditions of release for operating a motor vehicle. Joseph Soland was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/4/2025 11:54:47 PM by DPS\jgstillie