AK25031399

Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at 2217 hours the Alaksa State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 226 Parks Highway for multiple moving violations.  Investigation determined the driver, Paul Foglia, age 59 from Healy was driving while under the influence of alcohol.  Paul was released on his own recognizance to a sober person with a court date set in the future in the Nenana Court.  The vehicle was released to a sober driver.

Posted on 4/5/2025 1:31:37 AM by DPS\dwbozman