AK25031400

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2025 at approximately 2317 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Paxton Hofmeyer, age 50, of Wasilla, was driving while revoked with previous convictions for DWLR. Hofmeyer was issued a summons for DWLR Prev. Conviction and released.

Posted on 4/5/2025 2:52:34 AM by DPS\ajbigari