AK25031417
Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/05/2025 at approximately 00:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Nick Michael of Kwethluk for Assault 4 x2, Assault 3, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Failure to register as a Sex Offender.
Posted on 4/8/2025 9:28:05 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment