AK25031449

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 5, 2025, at approximately 0609 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle in the ditch on Rosie Creek Road. After further investigation, Chester Armstrong was arrested for Driving under the influence. Chester was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/5/2025 8:15:33 AM by DPS\rcbell