AK25031455
Location: Talkeetna
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On April 5th, 2025, at approximately 0842 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Talkeetna for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Cheri Alstrom, age 34, of Anchorage, recklessly caused physical injury to her significant other. Cheri was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for assault in the fourth degree without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 4/5/2025 12:04:49 PM by DPS\jjmichels