AK25031458
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On 04/05/2025 at approximately 0758 hours Troopers responded to the call of a male passed out behind the wheel. Kyle Nelson was contacted, and an investigation was conducted. Nelson was ultimately arrested for DUI and MIW 4.
Posted on 4/5/2025 3:04:17 PM by DPS\hrchurness