AK25031514

Location: Gambell
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 04/05/2025 at approximately 13:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible DUI. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:03:36 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment