AK25031648
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Dispatch Text:
On April 5, 2025 at approximately 9:00 pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Ryan Adam Kennedy of Fairbanks. Investigation determined that he was driving while impaired by alcohol. Mr. Kenney was transported and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 4/5/2025 11:04:10 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter