AK25031650

Location: Wasilla
Type: Narcotic trafficking/ Search Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 4/11/2025 at approximately 2000 hours AST conducted a search warrant on a residence off Crazy Pearsons Rd in Wasilla in refence to narcotic trafficking.  During the search warrant AST located large quantities of various narcotics, firearms, paraphernalia and other items associated with narcotic distribution.  The investigation showed that Amber Blayney who is a convicted felon and Paul Wilton were distributing narcotics from the residence. Amber was charged with Misconduct involving a weapon in the second degree (three counts), Misconduct involving a weapon in the third degree, Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the second degree (two counts) and Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the third degree (two counts).  Paul Wilton was charged with Misconduct involving a weapon in the second degree (three counts), Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the second degree (two counts) and Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the third degree (two counts).  Both Paul and Amber were remanded to Matsu pretrial and given no bail.

Posted on 4/12/2025 3:45:35 AM by DPS\kchaley