AK25031721

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On April 6th, 2025 at approximately 0040 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a call from a female on North Fork Road, who reported she had been assaulted by a male. AST and EMS responded to the residence. Subsequent investigation resulted in Brian Malneritch, age 57 of Anchor Point, being placed under arrest for one count of DV Assault in the 4th Degree. Brian was transported to the Homer Jail for remand.

Posted on 4/6/2025 12:30:52 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment