AK25031747

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/2025 at approximately 0303 hours AST received reports of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Silvano Viveiros Jr, age 30, of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and damaged that family members property. Viveiros was arrested on DV A4 and DV Crim Misch. 5, and transported to Mat-Su pretrial and remanded, where he is currently held without bail.

Posted on 4/6/2025 6:52:09 AM by DPS\ajbigari