AK25031811
Location: Akiachak
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 04/06/2025 at approximately 12:48 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 43 YOA Linda Lupie of Akiachak passed away . Next of kin was present. The remains were sent to the SME for an autopsy. NOK was on scene and notified.
Posted on 4/8/2025 9:30:34 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment