AK25031830

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/2025 at approximately 1258 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Dora Circle in Wasilla for a report of a male who had been assaulted and received serious injury. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/6/2025 5:10:22 PM by DPS\rranderson