AK25031902

Location: North Pole
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/2025 at approximately 1740 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of suspicious circumstances in the North Pole area. The circumstances were indeed suspicious, and the investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 3:13:00 PM by DPS\bjhibbs