AK25031903

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI,Refusal,MOCA, Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/2025 at approximately 1823 hours, AST responded to a single-vehicle collision near Farm Loop in Palmer. Investigation revealed that Seda McCabe, age 19, of Sutton, had operated the vehicle while under the influence. Seda failed to provide a breath sample as well. She was placed under arrest for DUI and refusal to submit to a chemical test. She was transported to MSPT for DUI, Refusal, probation violation, and minor operating a vehicle after consuming alcohol.

Posted on 4/8/2025 12:57:24 AM by DPS\atbelliston