AK25031908

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/2025 at approximately 16:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2000 Toyota Rav 4 Investigation resulted in the arrest of 51 YOA Brian Dierich of Kodiak for Violating Conditions of his Release and No Liability Insurance.

Posted on 4/8/2025 9:06:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment