AK25031979

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On April 7th, 2025, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on William Barlow after observing poor driving behavior and a broken tail light. Upon contact, an open container of whiskey was seen in the vehicle, and William admitted to drinking earlier in the evening. He performed poorly on field sobriety tests and provided a PBT sample and a DataMaster sample. William was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks correctional Center. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 6:41:20 AM by DPS\kdanderson